JUMEAU early bisque porcelain socket head-Bébé, marked Deposé 9.J., scratchedinto
Jumeau Sale History
View Price Results for JumeauRecommended Items
JUMEAU
early bisque porcelain socket head-Bébé, marked Deposé 9.J., scratchedinto the porcelain, big almond-shaped brown glass eyes, slightly shaded eyelids, fine curved, closed mouth, pierced earlobes, put on bisque-ears, original, French jointed body with fix wrists, worn fingertips, and a little bit color is wear down, with blue stamp on the backside, JUMEAU Médaille d´or Paris, very nice original underwear, and dress, original socks and shoes, shoes marked Deposé Paris No. 8, with cork cover, French real hair wig, 48 cm, in original box, a very nice early JUMEAU
German Description
JUMEAU
Frühes Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Bébé, gem. Deposé 9.J., im Porzellan geritzt, gr. mandelförmige braune Glasaugen, leicht schattierte Augenlider, feiner geschwungener, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohrläppchen, aufges. Biskuit-Ohren, orig., franz. Gliederkörper mit festen Handgelenken, Fingerspitzen berieben, sowie etwas Farbabrieb, mit blauem Stempel auf dem Po, JUMEAU Médaille d´or Paris, sehr schöne orig. Unterwäsche, sowie Kleid, orig. Strümpfe u. Schuhe, Schuhe gem. Deposé Paris Nr. 8, mit Korkdeckel, franz. Echthaar-Perücke, 48 cm, im orig. Karton, sehr schöne frühe JUMEAU
German Description
JUMEAU
- 24%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
35 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, BW, deOffers In-House Shipping