RARE VASE MAEBYONG
RARE VASE MAEBYONG
en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux.
(Restauration au col).
Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles.
A CELADON MAEBYONG VASE WITH LOTUS SCROLL DESIGN IN UNDERGLAZE IRON BROWN, KOREA, KORYO DYNASTY, 12TH-13TH CENTURY.
HAUT. 36,2 CM (14 1/4 IN.)
(Restauration au col).
HAUT. 36,2 CM (14 1/4 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
RARE VASE MAEBYONG
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste