Darrow Geof - "Autoritratto", 1999
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
ITA
china su cartoncino - 17,5 x 25 cm
Autoritratto originale realizzato da Darrow in occasione dell’edizione di Lucca Comics del 1999. Proveniente dalla collezione di Saverio Bruschini (tra i fondatori della manifestazione). Firmato e datato.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
ink on thin cardboard. Original self-portrait made by Darrow for the 1999 edition of Lucca Comics. Coming from the collection of Saverio Bruschini (one of the founders of the event). Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 20% above €50,000.00
Estimate €75 - €150
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping