Tommi Parzinger (germany/new York, 1903-1981), Two Tiered Floor Lamp - Oct 06, 2022 | Leland Little In Nc

Tommi Parzinger (Germany/New York, 1903-1981), Two Tiered Floor Lamp

Tommi Parzinger Sale History

View Price Results for Tommi Parzinger
TOMMI PARZINGER Two floor lamps: TOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Two floor lamps, New York, 1960s Lacquered wood, enameled iron, cork, paper and linen shades, two sockets each 62 1/2" x 10 1/2" sq., 54" x 20" dia.
2017TOMMI PARZINGER Two floor lampsSee Sold Price
TOMMI PARZINGER Floor lamp: TOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Floor lamp, New York, 1950s Polychromed steel, linen shades, four standard sockets Unmarked 66" x 18" sq.
2016TOMMI PARZINGER Floor lampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger, floor lamp: Tommi Parzinger floor lamp Parzinger OriginalsUSA, c. 1960enameled steel, paper, plastic30 w x 22.5 d x 64.5 h in (76 x 57 x 164 cm) Provenance: Wright, Design,
2016Tommi Parzinger, floor lampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger - Floor Lamp: A vintage Tommi Parzinger floor lamp with built in table for Parzinger Originals. Brass capped stem and milk glass torchiere shade and a linen faceted shade. Stamped on bottom with model number.
2024Tommi Parzinger - Floor LampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger, Floor Lamp: Tommi Parzinger Floor lamp, 1950s Silver-leafed iron. Manufactured by Parzinger Originals, USA 64.5" H x 31.5" W x 22" D
2021Tommi Parzinger, Floor LampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger - Floor Lamps: A pair of lacquered floor lamp tables with original swag pulls by Tommi Parzinger for Parzinger Originals. Stamped on bottom. 58 x 22.5 x 22.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)
2023Tommi Parzinger - Floor LampsSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger Floor Lamp: Iron, enamel. c. 1950. Height: 78", Diameter of shade: 22". Lamp features 8-lights, white paper shade and appears to be unmarked.
2018Tommi Parzinger Floor LampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger Floor Lamp: Four branch floor lamp with rare original shade. Parzinger originals wrought iron, wool. 15.25 dia x 60.5
2016Tommi Parzinger Floor LampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger Floor Lamp: Painted steel floor lamp with four arms by Tommi Parzinger, 1950s.
2020Tommi Parzinger Floor LampSee Sold Price
Tommi Parzinger Floor Lamp: Tommi Parzinger, American/German (1903-1981). Tommi Parzinger floor lamp with tapered gilt enameled iron frame, dual light sockets. Measures 56"H; 11"W X 11"W (base). Condition report: good condition
2021Tommi Parzinger Floor LampSee Sold Price
TOMMI PARZINGER FLOOR LAMP: Brass and wood frame. 69 3/4"h.
2017TOMMI PARZINGER FLOOR LAMPSee Sold Price

Related Floor Lamps

More Items from Tommi Parzinger

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-137102595=1
item-137102595=2
item-137102595=3

1960s, mahogany and brass, three light form, two graduated circular shelves, square foot, unmarked.
56 x 22 in. diameter

Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.com
Lacking shade and glass diffuser; rubbing to edges of lower shelf.
  • 25%

Estimate $50 - $25,000
Starting Price $50
22 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Hillsborough, NC, us

Leland Little

Leland Little

badge TOP RATED
Hillsborough, NC, United States21,162 Followers