An Embroidered Ottoman Door Curtain For A Mosque, Circa 1800 - Oct 22, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800

item-137720310=1
item-137720310=2
item-137720310=3
An embroidered Ottoman door curtain for a mosque, circa 1800Schauseitig vollflächig floral und ornamental in vergoldetem Kupferlahn bestickter Samtbehang in U-Form. Die floralen Dekorationen zieren mehrere Schriftkartuschen mit arabischen Inschriften. Baumwollfutter. Leicht berieben. Maße 175 x 314 cm.Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €650 - €1,300
Starting Price €640
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,064 Followers