A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825)
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) with key, circa 1800 Eisernes Schloss mit gravierter und durchbrochener Messingauflage: das von zwei Löwen gerahmte Monogramm Maximilians I. Joseph (König von Bayern 1806 - 1825) "MJK" mit der Königskrone umgeben von Blüten und Rankenwerk. Massive Riegel und Fallen. Schlüsselschild ebenfalls aus Messing. Lange Schlüssellochführung. Dazu passender Schlüssel mit gesägtem Bart. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Maße 11,5 x 16,5 cm. Max Joseph wurde 1806 erster König des Königreichs Bayern. Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping