A Large Iron Lock With Crowned Monogram "mjk" Of Maximilian Joseph I (king Of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) - Oct 22, 2022 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825)

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-137720733=1
item-137720733=2
item-137720733=3
A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) with key, circa 1800 Eisernes Schloss mit gravierter und durchbrochener Messingauflage: das von zwei Löwen gerahmte Monogramm Maximilians I. Joseph (König von Bayern 1806 - 1825) "MJK" mit der Königskrone umgeben von Blüten und Rankenwerk. Massive Riegel und Fallen. Schlüsselschild ebenfalls aus Messing. Lange Schlüssellochführung. Dazu passender Schlüssel mit gesägtem Bart. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Maße 11,5 x 16,5 cm. Max Joseph wurde 1806 erster König des Königreichs Bayern. Condition: II +
  • 28%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,936 Followers