CHARLES B. MEDIN CHICAGO COLISEUM POSTER
View More Items in PostersRelated Posters
More Items in Posters
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
'The Coliseum - By the Rapid Transit Lines', artwork by Charles B. Medin (1883-?), Chicago Rapid Transit, Illinois Lithograph Company, 1927, linen-backed, 82.5 x 42 inches. Restored losses in upper and right margins, affecting image; restoration and minor overpainting in margins; restoration and overpainting along vertical and horizontal folds. Two-sheets.
- 30%
Estimate $3,000 - $4,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in ELKTON, MD, usOffers In-House Shipping