Parka italienne. Italian parka.
View More Items in Military UniformsMore Items in Military Uniforms
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
Parka camoufl e italienne. En epaisse toile camoufl e italienne. Doublure en peau de la lapin, ainsi que dans la capuche. Le cordon de serrage de la capuche est pr esent. Elastique de serrage au niveau de la taille. Tous les boutons sont pr esents. Sans marquages visibles. Mod ele de parka utilis ee par l arm ee allemande sur tout les fronts. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que de nombreuses r eparations d epoque. Couleurs de camouflage vives. Etat II+. Plus de photos sur www.aiolfi.com. Italian camouflage parka. Made of thick Italian camouflage fabric. Lining in rabbit skin, as well as in the hood. The drawstring of the hood is present. Elastic tightening at the level of the size. All buttons are present. No visible markings. Model of parka used by the German army on all fronts. Note some wear and patina of the piece, as well as many period repairs. Bright camouflage colors. Condition II+. More pictures on www.aiolfi.com. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
2+
- 29.2%
Estimate €400 - €10,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, beSee Policy for Shipping