Casquette Feuerschutzpolizei. German Firefighter Cap. - Nov 27, 2022 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Casquette Feuerschutzpolizei. German Firefighter cap.

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-139545604=1
item-139545604=2
item-139545604=3
item-139545604=4
item-139545604=5
item-139545604=6
item-139545604=7
item-139545604=8
item-139545604=9
item-139545604=10
item-139545604=11
Casquette Feuerschutzpolizei. En drap bleu marine Triple lisere rose. Insignes metalliques. Fausse jugulaire en fils couleur argent. Interieur double en tissu impermeabilise orange. Mica present. Fabrication Linnenbrugger Ellermann Bielefeld. Indication nominative H Overdick. Bandeau de transpiration en cuir marron. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi que quelques traces de mite. Quelques manques sur la visiere. Etat II+. Cap Feuerschutzpolizei. In navy blue cloth Triple pink edging. Metal insignia. False chinstrap in silver thread. Interior lined with orange waterproof fabric. Mica present. Manufacture Linnenbrugger Ellermann Bielefeld. Indication name H Overdick. Sweatband in brown leather. To note some wear and patina of the piece, as well as some moth marks. A few missing parts on the visor. Condition II+. Plus de photos sur www.aiolfi.com. More photo on www.aiolfi.com.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €150 - €10,000
Starting Price €150
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,023 Followers