JOHN LA FARGE Yellow Roses in a Blue Glass Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JOHN LA FARGE (American 1835-1910) Yellow Roses in a Blue Glass Vase Watercolor & gouache on wove paper 11.1 x 15.5 inches/ 28 x 39.5 centimeters Verso: Gallery label, William Vareika Fine Arts Gallery, Rhode Island Frame: 21.25 x 25.5 inches/ 54 x 64.8 centimeters PROVENANCE: William Vareika Fine Arts Gallery; to Garden Museum Collection, Matsue, Japan; to Private Collection Alameda, California Literature: Alastair Duncan, Louis C. Tiffany, The Garden Museum Collection, Antique Collectors Club Limited, Old Martlesham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, 2004, ill. p.651
- 23% up to $250,000.00
- 18% above $250,000.00
Estimate $150,000 - $200,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Alameda, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping