John La Farge Yellow Roses In A Blue Glass Vase - Dec 01, 2012 | Michaan's Auctions In Ca

JOHN LA FARGE Yellow Roses in a Blue Glass Vase

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-13957928=1
item-13957928=2
item-13957928=3
item-13957928=4
item-13957928=5
item-13957928=6
item-13957928=7
item-13957928=8
JOHN LA FARGE (American 1835-1910) Yellow Roses in a Blue Glass Vase Watercolor & gouache on wove paper 11.1 x 15.5 inches/ 28 x 39.5 centimeters Verso: Gallery label, William Vareika Fine Arts Gallery, Rhode Island Frame: 21.25 x 25.5 inches/ 54 x 64.8 centimeters PROVENANCE: William Vareika Fine Arts Gallery; to Garden Museum Collection, Matsue, Japan; to Private Collection Alameda, California Literature: Alastair Duncan, Louis C. Tiffany, The Garden Museum Collection, Antique Collectors Club Limited, Old Martlesham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, 2004, ill. p.651
  • 23% up to $250,000.00
  • 18% above $250,000.00

Estimate $150,000 - $200,000
Starting Price $75,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Alameda, CA, us

Michaan's Auctions

Michaan's Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Alameda, CA, United States11,343 Followers