1936 Coronation Coach Biscuit Tin W&r Jacob Co - Dec 21, 2022 | The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc. In Ny

1936 Coronation Coach Biscuit Tin W&R JACOB CO

WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN: 1160. WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TIN | Jacob and Co, nice lithograph imagery of people, windows, and doors around a floating houseboat, hinge lid lifts for biscuit storage. 10.5" l.
2018WATER WITCH BOAT BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TIN: CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TIN IN THE FORM OF A SLEIGH 3 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 2 1/2"
2020JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
W&R JACOBS & CO. LTD TIN: KITTENS" 2 CATS WITH UMBRELLA WITH YARN HANDLE - CIRCA 1903 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" X 4
2020W&R JACOBS & CO. LTD TINSee Sold Price
W&R JACOBS & CO. LTD TIN: GREAT EXPECTATIONS" - YARN HANDLES - CIRCA 1902 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 4 1/2
JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN: 1157. JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TIN | Marked "Jacobs Ltd," lithograph tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop.
2018JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
W&J JACOB & CO. BISCUIT BOX: BUTTERFLY DECORATED BOX - DUBLIN, CIRCA 1900 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 2 1/2" X 9" X 6 1/2"
2020W&J JACOB & CO. BISCUIT BOXSee Sold Price
MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TIN: MOTOR CAR - CIRCA 1903 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" X 6 3/4"
2020MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
MACFARLANE LANG & CO. BISCUIT TIN: WATER WHEEL" - CIRCA 1938 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7" X 5
2020MACFARLANE LANG & CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
CARR & CO. BISCUIT TIN: "TAMBOURINE" PIED PIPER WITH DRUM - TIN LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1930 5 1/2" DIAMETER
2020CARR & CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
MACFARLANE & LANG CO. BISCUIT TIN: DOGS IN BASKET - CIRCA 1905 - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH TWINE HANDLES 6 1/2" H
PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TIN: SEASONS" CIRCA 1895 - DEPICTS CHILDREN IN WINTER ON LID - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3" X 6 1/2" X 4
2020PEEK FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINSee Sold Price
CARR & CO. BISCUIT TIN: SNOW QUEEN" BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1890 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6" X 4 3/4" X 3
MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOT: PR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"
2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTSee Sold Price
JACOB'S BISCUITS TIN: CIRCA 1928 - SANTA WITH SACK FULL OF TOYS - BLUE SNOWY BACKGROUND - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" DIAMETER
2020JACOB'S BISCUITS TINSee Sold Price
JACOB'S BISCUITS TIN: CIRCA 1900 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" D
JACOB'S BISCUITS TIN: CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN - ROUND TIN - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 3/4" DIAMETER

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-139796433=1
item-139796433=2
item-139796433=3
item-139796433=4
item-139796433=5
item-139796433=6
item-139796433=7
Vintage 1936 W & R Jacob & Co Coronation Coach Biscuit tin. This tin was created to commemorate the coronation of King Edward VIII. Fancy ornate style figural lithograph on tin. Wheels are functional and lid is removable. Signed to underside. Made in England. Wear to surface consistent with age and exposure. Measures approx 8.75 x 3 x 5 inches. W & r Jacob & co, coronation coach, biscuit tin, English biscuit tin, royal family, vintage biscuit tin, collectibles, table decor, table accessories, home decor, home accessories, king Edward viii, 10s
  • 29%

Estimate $50 - $150
Starting Price $1
21 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mount Kisco, NY, us

The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.

Mount Kisco, NY, United States22,744 Followers