John Falter - Halloween
Lot 52
John Falter
American (1910-1982)
Halloween
watercolor and gouache on paper
signed lower left
sight: 16 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches
frame dimensions: 24 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing
Provenance:
Property from a Private Collection
overall good condition, no apparent issues, not examined out of frame
- 30%
John Falter - Halloween
Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping