OIL ON CANVAS, SWISS ALPINE LANDSCAPE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Swiss Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
In the manner of Joseph Niklaus Butler (1822-1885) Swiss, Swiss alpine farm house, oil on canvas, unsigned. Condition: craquelure, two old repairs. Measuring, 23" x 30". Provenance: Three generations local Swiss family.
- 20%
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,200
Item located in Ottawa, Ontario, caSee Policy for Shipping