Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Two Works: Watercolor And Gouache On Paper, Unframed. - Dec 03, 2022 | Barridoff Auctions In Me

Charles E. Buckley, Am. 1919-2011, Two Works: Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed.

item-141024182=1
item-141024182=2
item-141024182=3
item-141024182=4
item-141024182=5
item-141024182=6
item-141024182=7
item-141024182=8
item-141024182=9
item-141024182=10
Charles E. Buckley
(Am. 1919-2011)
Two Works:
1] Parlor Scene
2] Harbor Scene, 1945
1-2] Watercolor and gouache on paper, unframed
1] Various pencil inscriptions encircling image
2] Signed and dated l.r. of sheet, various pencil inscriptions encircling image
1] 10 3/4" x 7 5/8" image, 14 1/2" x 10 1/2" actual
2] 8" x 9 3/4" image, 12 3/4" x 16 1/2" actual

Provenance:
Private Collection Exeter, New Hampshire
  • 27% up to $499,999.00
  • 17% above $499,999.00

Estimate $250 - $350
Starting Price $100

Item located in South Portland, ME, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Barridoff Auctions

Barridoff Auctions

badge TOP RATED
South Portland, ME, United States1,584 Followers