Tiffany Studios Modeled ashtray
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Ashtrays
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Tiffany StudiosÂ
Modeled ashtray
New York, NY
bronze
impressed mark
3.5"h x 4.5"w
Modeled ashtray
New York, NY
bronze
impressed mark
3.5"h x 4.5"w
Excellent condition, very good original patina. A very nice example of Arts and Crafts design. Impressed Tiffany Studios/New York/1133.
Provenance: A Cincinnati collection
- 30%
Estimate $150 - $250
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cincinnati, OH, usOffers In-House Shipping