A German art-deco decanter with silver mounting, circa 1920
View More Items in Decanters & Drink DispensersRelated Decanters & Drink Dispensers
More Items in Decanters & Drink Dispensers
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A German art-deco decanter with silver mounting, circa 1920Farbloses Glass. Unterseite schliffverziert (kleiner Chip). Silbermontierung innen vergoldet. Scharnierdeckel mit Kugeldrücker. Punziert mit Mondsichel, Krone, Feingehalt "800", Firmenmarke sowie Nr. "81". Höhe 30 cm.Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping