Dion PEARS (1929-1985) 1972 Targa Florio
Dion Pears Sale History
View Price Results for Dion PearsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Dion PEARS (1929-1985)1972 Targa Florio
Oil on canvas signed Dion Pears lower left. Arturo Merzario in his Ferrari 312 PB, the future winner of the 1972 Targa Florio, ahead of De Adamich in his Alfa Romeo T33. Framed, 90 x 60 cm.
Huile sur toile signée Dion Pears en bas à gauche. Arturo Merzario au volant de sa Ferrari 312 PB, futur vainqueur de la Targa Florio 1972 devance De Adamich sur son Alfa Romeo T33. Encadrée, 90 x 60 cm.
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping