Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting On Canvas - Feb 11, 2023 | Hess Fine Auctions In Fl

Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on Canvas

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-145319406=1
item-145319406=2
item-145319406=3
item-145319406=4
item-145319406=5
item-145319406=6
  • Title: Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on Canvas
  • Description:Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on Canvas. Carrolls works are highly sought-after and there has been much interest in female artists. Provenance: Estate of Florida retiree.
  • Signature: Signed lower left
  • Condition of piece: Some mild darkening, fine craquelure, spots canvas verso, frame displays a little minor wear
  • Stretcher Size: 20 X 16 inches
  • Frame Size25 X 21 inches
  • Estimated size of packaging:30x24x5, 33 lbs, this weight is dimensional
  • Other Shipping Info:Zip Code 33701 CALCULATE SHIPPING COSTS HERE
  • Important Info:Commonly Asked Questions
  • Described By:Michelle NMED 45728
  • Buyer's Premium
    • 25%

    Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
    Starting Price $10
    38 bidders are watching this item.

    Item located in St Petersburg, FL, us
    Offers In-House Shipping

    Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

    Hess Fine Auctions

    Hess Fine Auctions

    St Petersburg, FL, United States5,061 Followers