Chinese Crackle Glaze Six-Hole Globular Vase - A stoneware pottery vase with six holes. Featuring a
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chinese Crackle Glaze Six-Hole Globular Vase - A stoneware pottery vase with six holes. Featuring a yellow-beige glaze with two color craquelure. Three spur marks on underside of foot. Provenance: two vintage paper collection labels, one for S. March & Sons London and a partially worn label for a Dr & Mrs P….. Collection. 4 5/8" h x 5" w.
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $600
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Delray Beach, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers