Tin Toys For Restoration - Mar 25, 2023 | Auction Team Breker In Nrw

Tin Toys for Restoration

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-147457864=1
item-147457864=2
item-147457864=3
Tin Toys for Restoration
Tin Toys for Restoration
Tin Toys for Restoration
1) Horse carousel, unmarked, lithographed sheet metal, spring-driven (partially working), motor attachment poorly repaired, paint defects, Ø 6 ¼ in. - 2) Irish Mail, possibly Günthermann, boy on wagon with lever-drive and spring-drive (work), 1 wheel loose, surface defects, length 4 1/3 in. - 3) 2 ships, one Bing Werke, both length 6 in., surface defects. - 4) "Pigmyphone", Bing Werke, children's gramophone, paint faded, spring motor defective. - 5) Letterbox, Netherlands, printed tin, paint chips, height 6 1/5 in. - 6) Racing car, probably France, simple construction, rust on the wheels, length 17 ¾ in. - And: 7) Container wagon "Olazur", gauge 0, coupling defective, paint defects, length 7 in.

Blechspielzeuge zum Restaurieren
1) Pferdekarussell, unbezeichnet, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert teilweise), Motorbefestigung unsachgemäß repariert, Lackmängel, Ø 16 cm. - 2) Holländer, eventuell Günthermann, Junge auf Wagen mit Hebelantrieb, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), 1 Rad lose, Lackmängel, Länge 11 cm. - 3) 2 Schiffe, 1 davon Bing Werke, Länge jeweils 15 cm, Lackmängel. - 4) "Pigmyphone", Bing Werke, Kindergrammophon, Lack verblaßt, Federwerkmotor defekt. - 5) Briefkasten, Niederlande, bedrucktes Blech, Farbabplatzungen, Höhe 15,5 cm. - 6) Rennwagen, vermutlich Frankreich, einfache Bauweise, Rost an den Rädern, Länge 35 cm. - Und: 7) Behälterwagen "Olazur", Spur 0, Kupplung defekt, Lackmängel, Länge 18 cm.

Start Price: EUR 120

(4/4)
  • 23.8%

Tin Toys for Restoration

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €120
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,578 Followers