Royal Worcester Partial Tea Service with Tiffany
Royal Worcester Sale History
View Price Results for Royal WorcesterRelated Tea Sets & Services
More Items from Royal Worcester
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Plates. To include a large platter, teapot, a creamer, pitcher, a second tea pot, a sugar dish, 4 saucers (three of the same pattern), two demitasses, and a sugar dish with lid, and 3 Tiffany plates. From a Harrison, NY estate. Dimensions: Platter: 14.5" dia, teapot: 5.25" h, pitcher: 7.25" h, teapot:4" h, creamer: 3.75" h, sugar bowl : 3"h, 3 saucers: 5" dia, 1 saucer: 5.25" dia, demitasse: 2", Tiffany plates: 9.25" dia.
With chips, craquelure. As is in images.
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Larchmont, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping