Epée De Chasse À Monture En Argent, France Milieu Du Xviiie Siècle A Silver-mount... - Apr 06, 2023 | Bonhams In

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-149338079=3
Epée de chasse à monture en argent, France milieu du XVIIIe siècle
A silver-mounted hunting sword, France, mid-18th Century
with steel blade, engraved and decorated with figures and various insignia, the hilt with embossed and chased rococo decoration, the wood scabbard clad in leather with silver mounts decorated en suite
72 cm. long
Footnotes:
Provenance
Property from a Royal Collection.
  • 27.5% up to €25,000.00
  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 20% above €700,000.00

Estimate €450 - €550
Starting Price €350
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, , fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,532 Followers