A Richard Melvin garden sundial, London, circa 1850
View More Items in SundialsRelated Sundials
More Items in Sundials
View MoreRecommended Architectural & Garden Elements
A Richard Melvin garden sundial, London, circa 1850Rechteckige graue Schieferplatte mit fein gravierter Skalierung. Mittig eingesteckter Zeiger aus patinierter Bronze. Signiert "R. Melvin Fecit". Eine Ecke beschädigt. Maße 27 x 24 cm.Condition: II -
- 28%
Estimate €400 - €800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping