Hanover : Hanover: Garde Du Corps Enlisted And Nco's... - May 05, 2023 | Auktionshaus Andreas Thies In Baden-württemberg

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-151028575=1
item-151028575=2
item-151028575=3

German Militaria - Hanover : Hanover: Garde du Corps Enlisted and NCO'S Helmet.

Helmet made of steel with gilded fittings. Cross blade with smooth top, ventilation slits on the sides. Star of the Order of St. George in front with inscription bandeau: "PENINSULA / GARZIA HERNANDEZ / WATERLOO". Vaulted gilded chin scales. On the right cockade in the Hanoverian national colours.

Inside with original leather lining and four U-bolts, resp. central wing bolt.

Very beautiful helmet, original in all parts, in good condition.

Militaria Deutschland - Hannover : Hannover: Helm für Mannschaften der Garde du Corps.

Stahlglocke mit vergoldeten Beschlägen. Kreuzblatt mit glatter Spitze, seitlich Ventilationsschlitze. Vorne aufgelegter Gardestern des St. Georgs Ordens mit Schriftbandeau: "PENINSULA / GARZIA HERNANDEZ / WATERLOO". Gewölbte vergoldete Schuppenketten . Rechts Kokarde in den hannoverschen Landesfarben.

Innen mit originalem Lederfutter und vier Bügelschrauben, bzw. mittlerer Flügelschraube.

Sehr schöner, in allen Teilen originaler Helm in guter Erhaltung.

1-2
  • 30%

Estimate €5,000 - €5,500
Starting Price €5,000

Item located in Nurtingen, Baden-Württemberg, de

Auktionshaus Andreas Thies

Auktionshaus Andreas Thies

Nurtingen, Germany132 Followers