View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
German Militaria - Hanover : Hanover: Garde du Corps Enlisted and NCO'S Helmet.
Helmet made of steel with gilded fittings. Cross blade with smooth top, ventilation slits on the sides. Star of the Order of St. George in front with inscription bandeau: "PENINSULA / GARZIA HERNANDEZ / WATERLOO". Vaulted gilded chin scales. On the right cockade in the Hanoverian national colours.
Inside with original leather lining and four U-bolts, resp. central wing bolt.
Very beautiful helmet, original in all parts, in good condition.
Militaria Deutschland - Hannover : Hannover: Helm für Mannschaften der Garde du Corps.
Stahlglocke mit vergoldeten Beschlägen. Kreuzblatt mit glatter Spitze, seitlich Ventilationsschlitze. Vorne aufgelegter Gardestern des St. Georgs Ordens mit Schriftbandeau: "PENINSULA / GARZIA HERNANDEZ / WATERLOO". Gewölbte vergoldete Schuppenketten . Rechts Kokarde in den hannoverschen Landesfarben.
Innen mit originalem Lederfutter und vier Bügelschrauben, bzw. mittlerer Flügelschraube.
Sehr schöner, in allen Teilen originaler Helm in guter Erhaltung.
- 30%