Pierre Et Gilles (french, Born 1950, 1953) Waow, 1983photographie Peinte Et Paillettesréali... - Jun 01, 2023 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

Related Photography

More Items from Pierre Et Gilles

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-153173256=2
Pierre et Gilles (French, born 1950, 1953)
Waow, 1983
photographie peinte et paillettes
réalisé en 1983 pour Act Up Paris
signé (en bas au centre); dédicacée 'avec Act Up' et signé (au revers); modèle: Pierre; pièce unique
34.5 x 25cm (13 9/16 x 9 13/16in).

hand-painted photograph with glitter
signed (lower centre); dedicated and signed (on the reverse)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private collection, Paris
Acquired directly from the artists.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
Starting Price €8,000
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,609 Followers