Chapeau Bersaglieri. Bersaglieri Cap. - Jun 30, 2023 | Militaria Auctions In Brabant Wallon

Chapeau Bersaglieri. Bersaglieri cap.

More Items in Military Helmets

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More
item-154264049=1
item-154264049=2
item-154264049=3
item-154264049=4
item-154264049=5
item-154264049=6
item-154264049=7
item-154264049=8
item-154264049=9
item-154264049=10
item-154264049=11
item-154264049=12
item-154264049=13
item-154264049=14
item-154264049=15
item-154264049=16
item-154264049=17
Chapeau du 10eme regiment du Bersaglieri. En feutre noir, bandeau en cuir noir. Pourtour du chapeau en cuir noir. Insigne du 10eme Bersaglieri en metal dore, sur fond en tissu rouge et blanc. Chiffre 10 partiellement efface. Les plumes de chapon sont presentes et en tres bon etat. Interieur double en satinette blanche, logo du fabricant Union Militare. Bandeau de transpiration en cuir marron. Jugulaire en cuir marron, decousue. Indication nominative illisible. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. 10th Bersaglieri Regiment hat. Black felt, black leather headband. Black leather trim. 10th Bersaglieri insignia in gilded metal, on a red and white fabric background. Number 10 partially erased. Capon feathers are present and in very good condition. White satinette-lined interior, Union Militare manufacturer s logo. Brown leather sweatband. Brown leather chinstrap, unstitched. Nameplate illegible. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €120 - €10,000
Starting Price €120
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon , be

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,036 Followers