Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Chest of drawers veneered in various woods with six
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRelated Dressers & Chests of Drawers
More Items from Osvaldo Borsani
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Chest of drawers veneered in various woods with six drawers covered in parchment and breadstick supports, brass knobs. Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1930s. (160x92x50 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
B. House, Milan
IT
Cassettiera lastronata e impiallacciato in legni vari a sei cassetti rivestiti in pergamena e sostegni grissinati, pomelli in ottone. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, anni '30. (cm 160x92x50) (difetti)
Provenienza
Casa B. Milano
Provenance
B. House, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Casa B. Milano
- 31%
Estimate €2,300 - €2,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping