Osvaldo Borsani (varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair Of Bergã¨re Armchairs Model "5491". Execution By - Jun 28, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by

Related Bergeres

More Items from Osvaldo Borsani

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More
item-154693762=1
item-154693762=2
item-154693762=3
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Pair of bergère armchairs model "5491". Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Solid wood, beige fabric upholstery. (80x80x96 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Como

Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 195, 212, 571

IT
Coppia di poltrone bergères modello "5491". Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1941ca. Legno massello, rivestimento in tessuto beige. (cm 80x80x96) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €3,200 - €3,500
Starting Price €3,000
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers