An Italian cast iron and wooden beam scale with sword handle from the 16th century, 19th century
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Italian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
An Italian cast iron and wooden beam scale with sword handle from the 16th century, 19th centuryHolz, Eisen. Sich zum abgeflachten runden Knauf verjüngender Nussbaumholzschaft, beidseitig in regelmäßigen Abständen gelochte Wertskalen. Darauf anhängend ein Schwertknauf aus dem 16. Jhdt., zum beweglichen Gewicht umfunktioniert, ein Haken sowie zwei kleinere Ringe aus Eisen. Altersspuren, Schaftlänge 30 cm.Condition: II +
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping