BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)"Portrait de Michèle" (1969)Laiton Signé et numéroté en bas: Berrocal 02040Sculpture démontable composée de 17 pièces, l'œil se révélant être une bagueProvenance:Succession de Mme L., Saint-LaurentH (avec socle): 10cm - 4"L: 7,5cm - 3"Taille de la bague: 6,5 USOn inclut le livre d'accompagnement numéroté
English Description:
BERROCAL, Miguel Ortiz (1933-2006)"Portrait de Michèle" (1969)BrassSigned and numbered on the bottom: Berrocal 02040Dismountable sculpture composed of 17 pieces, the eye reveals to be a ringProvenance:Estate of Mrs L., Saint-LaurentH (with base): 10cm - 4"L: 7,5cm - 3"Ring size: 6,5 USWe include a numbered accompanying book
English Description:
- 25%
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping