Antonio Cirino Oil, Rockport Harbor
Antonio Cirino Sale History
View Price Results for Antonio CirinoRelated Paintings
More Items from Antonio Cirino
View MoreRecommended Art
Antonio Cirino (American 1888-1983) Rockport Harbor Scene with Sailboats, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed.
Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 31 x 36 in. as framed.
Condition: Very good, with craquelure.
Provenance: Estate of a Collector, Hudson, OH
- 23%
Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
22 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Beachwood, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers