Abiodun Olaku (Nigéria, né en 1958) People's paradise
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Abiodun Olaku (Nigéria, né en 1958)
People's paradise
2011
signé et daté 'Olaku A.O 11' en bas à gauche; signé, daté, situé et titré 'Olaku A.O, Lagos 2011, People's paradise' au revers
huile sur toile
signed and dated 'Olaku A.O 11' lower left; signed, dated, situated and titled 'Olaku A.O, Lagos 2011, People's paradise' on the reverse
oil on canvas
75 x 59.5cm. (29 1/2 x 23 7/16in.)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection privée, France
People's paradise
2011
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection privée, France
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping