Empire Aubusson-style Carpet - Jul 30, 2023 | New Orleans Auction Galleries In La

Empire Aubusson-Style Carpet

Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet: Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet 9' 1" x 12'
2023Turkish Angora Oushak CarpetSee Sold Price
Louis XVI Aubusson-Style Carpet: Louis XVI Aubusson-Style Carpet 8' 3" x 10'
2023Louis XVI Aubusson-Style CarpetSee Sold Price
Antique Tabriz Carpet: Antique Tabriz Carpet 10' 3" x 14' 10" Provenance: Estate of Catherine Denkmann Wentworth, Paris, France; Santa Barbara, California; by descent to the family.
2023Antique Tabriz CarpetSee Sold Price
Important Antique Tribal Carpet: Important Antique Tribal Carpet late 19th century, from the Zagros Mountains, made on contract for a clan chieftain or tribal Khan leader. 15' 5" x 22' 6"
2023Important Antique Tribal CarpetSee Sold Price
Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet: Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet 12' 4" x 15' 5"
Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet: Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet 8' 2" x 9' 10"
Turkish Oushak Carpet: Turkish Oushak Carpet 10' x 13'
2023Turkish Oushak CarpetSee Sold Price
Empire Marble-Top Console Table: Empire Polychrome, Parcel-Gilt and Marble-Top Console Table 19th century, the rectangular white marble top above a conforming painted frieze with applied giltwood ornamentation, raised on lion-form le
2023Empire Marble-Top Console TableSee Sold Price
Antique Persian Kerman Carpet: Antique Persian Kerman Carpet 10' 2" x 18' 3"
2023Antique Persian Kerman CarpetSee Sold Price
Semi-Antique Persian Heriz Carpet: Semi-Antique Persian Heriz Carpet 10' 4" x 13' 6"
2023Semi-Antique Persian Heriz CarpetSee Sold Price
Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet: Turkish Angora Oushak Carpet 9' x 11' 8"

More Items in New Orleans Cultural District Product

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-157157322=1
Empire Aubusson-Style Carpet
Empire Aubusson-Style Carpet
Empire Aubusson-Style Carpet

7' 10" x 11' 6"
Descriptions provided in both the print and online catalogues do not include condition reports. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee that a lot is in perfect condition or free from damage and/or wear. We strongly suggest that you request a condition report prior to bidding on any lot. All transactions are governed by New Orleans Auction Galleries' Conditions of Sale.
  • 28%

Empire Aubusson-Style Carpet

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $850
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in New Orleans, LA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

New Orleans Auction Galleries

New Orleans Auction Galleries

badge TOP RATED
New Orleans, LA, United States11,492 Followers