Fujita, Kyohei: Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle
View More Items in WatchesMore Items in Watches
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Fujita, Kyohei - Lidded box (Kazaribako) in original wooden box. (Tokyo 1921-2004 Chiba) Cuboid shape with rounded edges. Colourless glass with melted crumbs in white-green as well as fusion of cracked gold and platinum foil. On the base signed ''Kyohei''; lid of the wooden box titled, inside signed and stamped. 9 x 7,5 x 7,5 cm; box with paper cover and textile closure band approx. 12 x 11 x 11 cm. // Fujita, Kyohei Deckeldose (Kazaribako) in originaler Holzschatulle (Tokio 1921-2004 Chiba) Quaderform mit gerundeten Kanten. Farbloses, saeuremattiertes Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Kroeseln in Weissgruen sowie Aufschmelzung aus gerissener Gold- und Platinfolie. Am Boden sign. ''Kyohei''; Deckel der Holzbox betitelt, innen sign. und gestempelt. 9 x 7,5 x 7,5 cm; Box mit Papierhaube und textilem Verschlussband ges. ca. 12 x 11 x 11 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping