1927 AL G. BARNES CIRCUS HERALD
View More Items in Carnival, Circus & Amusement Park CollectiblesRelated Carnival, Circus & Amusement Park Collectibles
More Items in Carnival, Circus & Amusement Park Collectibles
View MoreRecommended Historical Memorabilia
A FINE EXAMPLE PRINTED BY ERIE LITHO AND PRINTING, 1927. TWO-SIDED WITH ILLUSTRATIONS OF ALADDIN AND THE PARADE OF GOLD, LIV YU CHING THE CHINESE GIANT AND KLINKERTS EQUESTRIAN MIDGETS. VERY GOOD. 10.5"X28"
ALL SALES FINAL. INVOICED POST-AUCTION, BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR BUYER'S PREMIUM, CREDIT CARD PROCESSING FEE AND ALL SHIPPING COSTS. PLEASE ALLOW UP TO 15 DAYS FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING PROCESS. ABSENCE OF NOTES IN CONDITION REPORT SHOULD NOT BE REFLECTED AS AN ITEM IN PERFECT CONDITION. CONDITION REPORTS ARE AVAILABLE ON REQUEST PRIOR TO THE LIVE AUCTION.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in SARASOTA, FL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers