Josh Simpson Art Glass Vase
Josh Simpson Sale History
View Price Results for Josh SimpsonRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Josh Simpson
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
DESCRIPTION: Josh Simpson art glass vase with polychrome interior, and controlled air bubble design. Incised: "Simpson, 1992"Provenance: (From the Paul Ballardo Collection (100 Christopher street New York)CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x D: 4"-CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.
- 25% up to $20,000.00
- 22% up to $50,000.00
- 20% above $50,000.00
Josh Simpson Art Glass Vase
Estimate $25 - $250
30 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers