Toy Gramophone and a Toy Orchestrion
View More Items in Phonographs & GramophonesRelated Phonographs & Gramophones
More Items in Phonographs & Gramophones
View MoreRecommended Radios, Phones & Electronics
1) Nirona gramophone, c. 1920, German tin toy gramophone by Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld, with unusual reflex-tone horn, for 6 in. discs, with 7 children's discs and 4 needle tins, restored, working well. - And: 2) Tin toy orchestrion, c. 1928, Leonhard Müller, Nuremberg, cathedral form, lithographed tin, crank-operated, size 6 ¼ x 4 in., with polyphonic reed organ sound.
Kindergrammophon und Spielzeug-Orchestrion
1) Grammophon "Nirona", um 1920, deutsches Blechspielzeug-Grammophon der "Nirona-Werke Nier & Ehmer, Beierfeld", mit typischem Schallverstärker in Form einer Glocke, Federmotor für Schellackplatten bis 15 cm Durchmesser. Spielt gut. Mit 7 Kinderschallplatten und 4 Nadeldosen, restauriert. - Und: 2) Spielzeug-Orchestrion, um 1928, Leonhard Müller, Nürnberg, in Form einer Kathedrale, lithographiertes Blech, Kurbelantrieb, 16 x 10 cm, mit mehrstimmigem Harmonium-Tönen
Start Price: EUR 240
Start Price: EUR 240
(3/2-3)
- 23.8%
Estimate €400 - €600
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping