Edmund E. Niemann - Untitled (Composition in Red, Yellow, and Blue) / Untitled (Abstract Linear
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Abstract Art
View More
Lot 5
Edmund E. Niemann
American (1909-2005)
Untitled (Composition in Red, Yellow, and Blue) / Untitled (Abstract Linear Figure) (2 Works)
casein, gouache, and ink on paper
Untitled (Abstract Linear Figure) dated 1958
each signed lower right
larger: 6 1/2 x 6 inches
unframed
Provenance:
From the Estate of Edmund E. Niemann
overall good condition, Composition in Red, Yellow, and Blue with very minor handling wear to corners of paper, remnants of former mounting attached to verso, Abstract Linear Figure with very minor abrasions and scratches
- 30%
Estimate $400 - $600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers