DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
Sans titre - Scène portuaire
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Ladislas de Nagy
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
English Description:
DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
Untitled - Harbour scene
Oil on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Ladislas de Nagy
Provenance:
Orivate collection, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
Sans titre - Scène portuaire
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
English Description:
DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
Untitled - Harbour scene
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Orivate collection, Montréal
61x76cm - 24x30"
- 25%
DE NAGY, Laszlo (1906-1944)
Estimate CA$350 - CA$450
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping