A Russian Wooden And Two Brass Crucifixes And Four Brass Icons, 18th/19th Century - Oct 10, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A Russian wooden and two brass crucifixes and four brass icons, 18th/19th century

Related Crucifixies & Crosses

More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-161499196=1
item-161499196=2
item-161499196=3
item-161499196=4
A Russian wooden and two brass crucifixes and four brass icons, 18th/19th centuryEin Kruzifix Tempera auf Holz, kleine Retuschen, Maße 16,5 x 10 cm. Zwei Bronze-Kruzifixe mit Resten einer Emaillierung, Höhe 16 bzw. 26,5 cm. Drei Bronze-Ikonen und ein Mittelstück eines Triptychons mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan, der Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit drei Heiligen sowie zwei mit der Höllenfahrt Christi (eine Ikone emailliert). Eine Ikone an der unteren Ecke beschädigt, ansonsten kleine Fehlstellen, Höhe 6 - 6,5 cm.Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany3,082 Followers