A Russian wooden and two brass crucifixes and four brass icons, 18th/19th century
View More Items in Crucifixies & CrossesRelated Crucifixies & Crosses
More Items in Crucifixies & Crosses
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A Russian wooden and two brass crucifixes and four brass icons, 18th/19th centuryEin Kruzifix Tempera auf Holz, kleine Retuschen, Maße 16,5 x 10 cm. Zwei Bronze-Kruzifixe mit Resten einer Emaillierung, Höhe 16 bzw. 26,5 cm. Drei Bronze-Ikonen und ein Mittelstück eines Triptychons mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan, der Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit drei Heiligen sowie zwei mit der Höllenfahrt Christi (eine Ikone emailliert). Eine Ikone an der unteren Ecke beschädigt, ansonsten kleine Fehlstellen, Höhe 6 - 6,5 cm.Condition: II -
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping