A Russian Staurothek Icon, 19th Century - Oct 10, 2023 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Bavaria

A Russian staurothek icon, 19th century

Related Icons

More Items in Russian Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-161499229=1
item-161499229=2
item-161499229=3
item-161499229=4
A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit der Deesis. Das Kreuz wird von den drei Marien, Johannes und dem Hauptmann Longinus gerahmt. Bronze-Ikonen lose, Malerei restauriert. Maße 35,5 x 30,5 cm.Condition: II -
  • 28%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,956 Followers