A Russian staurothek icon, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit der Deesis. Das Kreuz wird von den drei Marien, Johannes und dem Hauptmann Longinus gerahmt. Bronze-Ikonen lose, Malerei restauriert. Maße 35,5 x 30,5 cm.Condition: II -
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, deOffers In-House Shipping