Judaica Collection, Including Rosenthal Porcelain, Baby Spoon, Sterling Cup & Glass Paperweight
Similar Sale History
View More Items in Judaica CollectiblesRelated Judaica Collectibles
More Items in Modern Judaica Collectibles
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
View MoreItem Details
Description
A Judaica collection including a Porcelain serving platter and bowls by Rosenthal and part of the Judaica Collection.
Measurements:
Plate:
12.50 inches in diameter x 5/8 inches high.
Bowls:1 7/8 inches high x 4.50 inches wide x 3 5/8 inches deep.
A Nadav Art Sterling Silver Kiddush cup Yeled Tov/Yalda Tova and enamel background.
The piece is labeled.
Measurements:
3 inches high x 2 inches in diameter.
Measurements;
A vintage baby spoon made in Japan by Jill Fajin NYC.4.50 inches length x 7/8 of an inch deep x .75 inches high.And a Round Matzah Cover Blue & silver Star of David Design Round matzah cover lovely blue & silver star of David design.Hebrew lettered Pessac meaning Passover.16.50 inches in diameter.And a signed glass paperweight With Hebrew writing signed Chai Chatan.Measurements:3 3/8 inches in diameter x .75 inches high.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Measurements:
Plate:
12.50 inches in diameter x 5/8 inches high.
Bowls:1 7/8 inches high x 4.50 inches wide x 3 5/8 inches deep.
A Nadav Art Sterling Silver Kiddush cup Yeled Tov/Yalda Tova and enamel background.
The piece is labeled.
Measurements:
3 inches high x 2 inches in diameter.
Measurements;
A vintage baby spoon made in Japan by Jill Fajin NYC.4.50 inches length x 7/8 of an inch deep x .75 inches high.And a Round Matzah Cover Blue & silver Star of David Design Round matzah cover lovely blue & silver star of David design.Hebrew lettered Pessac meaning Passover.16.50 inches in diameter.And a signed glass paperweight With Hebrew writing signed Chai Chatan.Measurements:3 3/8 inches in diameter x .75 inches high.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
ITEMS NOT PICKED UP AFTER 30 DAYS WILL BE CONSIDERED FORFEITED WITHOUT REFUNDS.
Condition
Used
Buyer's Premium
- 28% up to $100,000.00
- 25% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Judaica Collection, Including Rosenthal Porcelain, Baby Spoon, Sterling Cup & Glass Paperweight
Estimate $300 - $500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usShip with LiveAuctioneers
Local Pickup Available
Arrange Your Own Shipping
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
Related Searches
TOP