PEIGNE EN JADE ET ÉPINGLES À CHEVEUX / JADE COMB AND HAIRPINS
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Description française:
CHINE
Lot comprenant un peigne en jade, deux épingles à cheveux, l’une en métal en forme de paon, et une en jadéite rehaussé à décor d’une grue. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 11 x 4.25" (encadrement)
English Description:
CHINA
Lot including a jade comb, two hairpins, one in metal in the shape of a peacock, and one in jadeite decorated with a crane decoration. Second half of the 20th century.
Dimensions: 11 x 4.25" (framed)
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping