Francis BACON (1909-1992)
Francis Bacon Sale History
View Price Results for Francis BaconRecommended Items
Francis BACON (1909-1992),,Logique de la sensation d'après l'étude du corps humain, 1981 Color lithograph on paper Signed in pencil lower right and annotated E. A. on left Edition de la Différence, Paris Dry-stamped Arts Litho Paris Sheet size : 45 x 33 cm BIBLIOGRAPHY Sabatier 28 PROVENANCE Mr. K. European Collection E. A. à gauche Edition de la Différence, ...Logique de la sensation d'après l'étude du corps humain, 1981 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signée à la mine en bas à droite et annotée E. A. à gauche Edition de la Différence, Paris Porte le cachet sec Arts Litho Paris Feuille : 45 x 33 cm à vue BIBLIOGRAPHIE Sabatier 28 PROVENANCE Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.
- 27% up to €10,000,000.00
- 21% above €10,000,000.00
Francis BACON (1909-1992)
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in PARIS, paris, frSee Policy for Shipping