TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990)
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990) | Designer and graphic artist Mela Köhler, Vienna 1923
Image Size: 22,6 x 16,8 cm
English:
Vintage silver print on double-weight matte paper, sepia-toned, mounted on original cardboard 35,1 x 24,4 cm, in excellent condition. Signed and dated "1923" in pencil on the cardboard below the image at left, her copyright stamp on the reverse. LITERATURE Hans Schreiber, Trude Fleischmann. Fotografin in Wien 1918-1938, Vienna 1990, p. 74; Anton Holzer, Frauke Kreutler (eds.), Trude Fleischmann. Der selbstbewusste Blick, cat. Wien Museum 2011, S. 49 (variant from the same session, there dated 1925).
Deutsch:
Vintage-Silbergelatineabzug auf mattem "double-weight" Papier, sepia-getont, moniert auf Originalkarton 35,1 x 24,4 cm, in ausgezeichnetem Zustand. Signiert und datiert "1923" mit Bleistift auf dem Karton links unterhalb des Bildes, rückseitig ihr Copyrightstempel. LITERATUR Hans Schreiber, Trude Fleischmann. Fotografin in Wien 1918-1938, Wien 1990, S. 74; Anton Holzer, Frauke Kreutler (Hg.), Trude Fleischmann. Der selbstbewusste Blick, Kat. Wien Museum 2011, S. 49 (Variante aus derselben Sitzung, dort datiert 1925).
Image Size: 22,6 x 16,8 cm
English:
Deutsch:
For condition reports please contact the auction house.
- 25%
TRUDE FLEISCHMANN (1895–1990)
Estimate €2,000 - €2,800
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atOffers In-House Shipping