Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)
Dora Maar Sale History
View Price Results for Dora MaarRelated Art
More Items from Dora Maar
'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, 257/350 nummeriert, Trockenstempel des Herausgebers Guy Spitzer, Paris, montiert, leicht gewellt, leicht nachgedunkelt, partiell Kratzer im Druckbereich, leichte oberflächliche Beschädigung im Papier
'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', collotype and pochoir on Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm dimensions, 70 cm x 56 cm inside mount dimensions, signed, 257/350 numbered, dry stamp of the publisher Guy Spitzer, Paris, mounted, slightly wavy, slightly darkened, partly scratches in the print area, slight superficial damage in the paper
- 30%