Partenheimer, Jürgen Enkidu (87.64). 1987. Collage und Mischtechnik auf Papier. 76 x 57,5 cm.
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
German Post War
Partenheimer, Jürgen
Enkidu (87.64). 1987. Collage und Mischtechnik auf Papier. 76 x 57,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert. Vers signiert und bezeichnet "Berg der Vernunft?". Punktuell auf Unterlagemontiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Dort verso zusätzlich signiert, datiert, betitelt sowie mit Künstleretikett. - Kanten leicht angestoßen, vereinzelt leicht fingerfleckig, auch verso. Insgesamt gut.
Collage and mixed media on paper. Monogrammed and dated. Verso signed and inscribed. Spot-mounted on backing and framed under glass. On the verso additionally signed, dated, titled and with artist's label. - Edges slightly bumped, sporadically slightly fingerstained, also on the verso. Overall good.
Partenheimer, Jürgen
- 23.95%
Estimate €1,300 - €1,430
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping