Modellkommode, Deutschland, A. 19. Jh.
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Model chest of drawers - Germany, early 19th century Three-drawer body with rounded corners on short pyramid legs, inlaid rectangular panels, bronze pull handles. Veneered with domestic and overseas woods. 33 x 39 x 22 cm. // Modellkommode Deutschland, A. 19. Jh. Dreischubiger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken auf kurzen Pyramidenbeinen, eingelegte Rechteckfelder, Bronzeziehgriffe. Mit heimischen und ueberseeischen Hoelzern furniert. 33 x 39 x 22 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €550 - €1,100
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping