Hans Gugelot & Dieter Rams - Dec 01, 2023 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

item-165617212=1
item-165617212=2
item-165617212=3
item-165617212=4
item-165617212=5
item-165617212=6
HANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS
HANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS
HANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS 1920-1965 & 1932 RADIO PHONO COMBINATION PHONOSUPER MODEL 'SK 61' / 'SNOW WHITE'S COFFIN' RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUPER MODELL 'SK 61' / 'SCHNEEWITTCHENSARG' Germany, Braun AG, design 1958 Deutschland, Braun AG, Entwurf 1958 Enamelled metal, wood, acrylic glass. H. 24 cm, W. 58 cm, D. 29 cm. Several marks. Traces of use, slightly soiled, wood min. worn, partly small scratches. Gebrauchsspuren, leicht verschm., Holz min. best., part. kl. Kratzer. Literature: Interieur + Design in Deutschland 1945-1960, Berlin 1993, ill. p. 104.HANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS 1920 - 1965 & 1932 RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUPER MODELL 'SK 61' / 'SCHNEEWITTCHENSARG' Deutschland, Braun AG, Entwurf 1958 Lackiertes Metall, Holz, Acrylglas. H. 24 cm, B. 58 cm, T. 29 cm. Mehrfach bez.. Gebrauchsspuren, leicht verschm., Holz min. best., part. kl. Kratzer. Literatur: Interieur + Design in Deutschland 1945-1960, Berlin 1993, Abb. S. 104.
  • 33%

HANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
26 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers