Relief Mit Opferszene. - Dec 12, 2023 | Gorny & Mosch Gmbh In Bavaria

Relief mit Opferszene.

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-165814169=1
Relief mit Opferszene.
Relief mit Opferszene.
Terracotta relief with sacrificial scene, height 6.7cm, width 6-7,5cm. Neo-Babylonian, 8th century BC. Fragment. With certificate of the Galerie Puhze! Relief mit Opferszene. Neo-Babylonisch, 8. Jh. v. Chr. H 6,7cm, B 6-7,5cm. Aus hellbeigem Ton. Ein Mann hält die Hinterfüße eines auf dem Rücken liegenden Rindes. Dahinter beugt sich ein zweiter Mann zu dem Tier. Mit Echtheitszertifikat der Galerie Puhze! Fragmentarisch. Publiziert in: Katalog Kunst der Antike 17, 2003, Nr.92. Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung R. L., Niedersachsen, erworben 2009 bei Galerie Puhze, Freiburg i.Br.; ex. Sammlung Claussen, Hamburg.
  • 30%

Relief mit Opferszene.

Estimate €640 - €800
Starting Price €600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Munich, Bavaria, de

Gorny & Mosch GmbH

Gorny & Mosch GmbH

Munich, Germany147 Followers